HomeBob Jones Martial Arts

Kidz Karate / Juniors

Auckland East / Kawa Dojo
St Thomas's Church Hall
Corner of St Helliers Bay Road and St Johns Road
Meadowbank/St Helliers

KIDZ Karate - Age 5 - 7 years old
Tuesday & Thursday: 5:00pm - 5:45pm

JUNIORS Karate - Age 8 - 15 years old
Tuesday & Thursday: 6:00pm - 7:00 pm

Simon Wright
0275 888 437
kawadojo@gmail.com

Auckland Central / Kawa Dojo
St Michaels Primary School Hall
6 Beatrice Road
Remuera/Newmarket

Monday: 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Simon Wright
0275 888 437
kawadojo@gmail.com

   

Auckland / Waiuku
View Road Primary School Hall

Tuesday & Thursday: 5:30pm - 6:30pm

Jeff Swain
09 235 7387
021 127 7121

Rob Swain
09 235 7844
027 486 5042

Auckland / Takapuna, Sasori Dojo
Carmel College
108 Shakespeare Rd
Milford, North Shore, Auckland

Monday & Wednesday: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Daniel Savage
022 685 7217
info@combatarts.co.nz
www.combatarts.co.nz

   
Tatuanui
Tatuanui Committee Hall
RD 4
Cnr of State Hwy 26 and State Hwy 27
Wednesday: 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Tina Cleary
07 887 1881
027 244 7767
Tokoroa, Energy Dojo
Tokoroa High School Gymnasium

Tuesday & Thursday: 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Tangiwai Amopiu
07 886 5617
021 1900 558
tangiwai.amopiu@raukawa.org.nz
   

Rotorua
Aorangi School
5 Gem Street

5yrs to 7yrs, Mondays and Wednesdays: 5pm to 5:45pm

8yrs to 14yrs, Mondays and Wednesdays: 5:50pm to 6:35pm

 Contact: James Wigzell
027 332 4733
zendokairotoruajuniors@gmail.com

New Plymouth, Taua-Ollington Dojo
Hopkins Scout Hall
Clemow Road
Fitzroy

Thursday: 5:00pm - 6:00pm

027 4 ZEN DO KAI (0274936365)
06 7528031
shanec.reid@yahoo.co.nz

   
Gisborne
Makauri School Hall
Corner of Kings Road and Tuckers Road

Monday & Thursday: 5:30 - 6:15pm

Wayne Robinson
06 862 3141
027 291 1800
wayne_robinson@live.com

Wanganui
Zen Do Kai Martial Arts Hall
22 Trafagar Place

Tuesday & Thursday: 5:30 - 6:30pm

Jeremy Leathem
06 345 5402
021 035 1361
jcleathem@xtra.co.nz

   
Marton
St Stephens Church Hall,
Maunder Street,

Wednesday: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Kynan Bright
021 930 057
06 327 6645
kyandbecca@orcon.net.nz
Levin, Dau Draig Dojo
Moore Dance Studio
268 Oxford Street

Tuesday: 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Doug Tassell
06 368 3970
021 406 009
   
Tawa, Blue Dragon Dojo
Tawa Primary School
Oxford Street

Tuesday & Thursday: 5:00pm - 5:30pm (5 to 7 year olds)
Tuesday & Thursday: 5:45pm - 6:45pm (7 to 15 year olds)

Zak and Carol Kohl
027 353 7002 (Zak)
04 232 2250 (Carol)
021 179 1984 (Carol)
carolkohl7@gmail.com
Upper Hutt, Four Dragons Dojo
Upper Hutt PrimarySchool
Martin Street

Monday & Thursday: 6:15pm - 7:15pm

Renshi Kane Freemantle
021 716 304
kane.freemantle@advanceelectrical.co.nz
www.4dragons.co.nz
   

Lower Hutt
Gracefield School Hall
Bell Road

Monday & Thursday: 5.30pm - 6.30pm

Daniel Smart
021 439 653

 
   
Christchurch / Riccarton, Proactive Dojo
244 Annex Road
Riccarton

Tuesday & Wednesday: 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Nigel Stupples
033 666 000
0274 333 543
www.selfdefence.co.nz